Birthdays

JANUARY 1
Renatre Rubin, Security Staff, Campus Safety
JANUARY 3
Melissa Hoegh, Resident Director, Student Life
Matthew Kidd, Adjunct, Architecture
JANUARY 4
Matt Bilen, Adjunct, Department of Art and Design
JANUARY 5
Jeffery Carl, Professor, Department of Art and Design
John Holaday, Adjunct
Joy Towner, Associate Professor, Division of Education
JANUARY 6
Cheryl Hetzel, Associate for Curriculum Services, Division of Professional Studies
JANUARY 8
David Sanders, Professor, Christian Ministries
JANUARY 20
Amber Randolph, Associate Professor, Program Chair, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
JANUARY 21
Michael Guilfoyle, Men’s Baseball Coach, Athletics Staff
Stephanie Kleczynski, Assistant Director of Advancement, Advancement Staff
JANUARY 23
James Goldrick, Senior Systems Analyst, Information Systems and Technology Staff
A. Gillian Stewart-Wells, Provost and Chief Academic Officer, Professor 
JANUARY 25
James Smeenge, Network Administrator and Information Security Officer, Information Systems and Technology Staff
JANUARY 26
Bret Koontz, Assistant Professor and Thrive Program Director, Christian Ministries Staff
JANUARY 27
Sharon Kim, Professor, Program Chair, English
JANUARY 31
Keith Drew, Professor, Division of Education

FEBRUARY 1
Angelene Naw, Adjunct, Faculty Emerita, History
FEBRUARY 2
Margaret Brady, Adjunct, Worship ArtsDonald McClure, Adjunct, Exercise and Sport Science
FEBRUARY 4
Scott Brunsting, Conference and Retail Manager, Dining Services
FEBRUARY 6
Lori Clark, University Adjunct Faculty Coordinator, Business Office Staff
FEBRUARY 7
Ralph Cropper IV, Adjunct, Exercise and Sport Science
Nancy Lemons, Adjunct, Music
FEBRUARY 8
Lanette Poteete-Young, Associate Provost of Academic Curriculum, Professor of Mathematics
FEBRUARY 9
David Amundson, Model Shop Director, Architecture Staff
Holly Candella, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Kristen Egan, Vice President of Advancement and Alumni
FEBRUARY 13
Jack Kremers, Adjunct, Architecture
Linda Newman, Manager Student Accounts, Student Accounts Staff
FEBRUARY 14
Nabil Mikhail, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
FEBRUARY 15
Cristiano Costa, Assistant Coach,Men’s Soccer, Athletics Staff
Michelle Dickerson, Applications Coordinator, Enrollment Services Staff
FEBRUARY 16
Stephanie Moser, Adjunct, Division of EducationFEBRUARY 21 
Kristen Stombres, Professor, Education
FEBRUARY 22
George Calhoun, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies 
Karen Love, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Fred Rose, Adjunct, Liberal Arts
FEBRUARY 24 
David Cook, Dean Emeritus, Division of Professional Studies
Nancy Brown, Adjunct, Division of Education
FEBRUARY 26
Jean Valdemar, Adjunct, Division of Business and Professional Studies
Joel Willitts, Adjunct, Master of Leadership in Ministry
Austin Anderson, Director of Athletic Communications, Athletics
Abigail Gould, Admissions Representative, Enrollment Services
FEBRUARY 27
Robert Currie, Professor, Psychology
Anna Minuth, Adjunct, Division of Education
Geoff Flickema, Help Desk and Audiovisual Services Manager, Information Systems and Technology
FEBRUARY 28
Sheri Mueller, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
FEBRUARY 29
Juan Fernandez, Adjunct, Visual Arts

MARCH 1
Shari Galik, Marketing and Promotions Coordinator, Athletics
MARCH 2

Victor Marroquin, Patrol Officer, Campus Safety
MARCH 3

Robert Greer, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
MARCH 5
Valerie Cawley, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
Gayle Gianopulos, RISE Faculty and Advisor, RISE Program
Janet Riehecky, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
MARCH 7
Sara Brunsting, Administrator Assistant, Wellness Center
Ernst Gross, Adjunct, Demoss Center for Worship in the Performing Arts
Norbert Ziemer, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
MARCH 8                                             
Keith Jenkins, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
MARCH 10
Robert Kania, Professor, Department Chair of Music, Artistic Director, Judson Civic Orchestra
Jennifer Mattingly, Assistant Professor, Division of Professional Studies
MARCH 11
Chad Briggs, Director of Institutional Research and Effectiveness, Academic Affairs
Brenda Buckley-Hughes, Chair and Professor of Speech Communication and Performing Arts, Professor of Communication in Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
MARCH 12
J. Scott Nelson, Associate Professor, Clinical Mental Health Counseling
Keyvan Rafii, Adjunct, Architecture
Emily Tilsy, Access Services Supervisor, Library Staff
MARCH 14
Deborah Hrivnak, Adjunct, Division of Education
MARCH 15
Chasity Gunn, Adjunct, English
John Loritsch, Adjunct, Architecture
MARCH 16
Warren Anderson, Director of the Demoss Center for Worship in the Performing Arts and the University Choir
MARCH 20
Jan Andresen, Secretary, Athletics Staff
MARCH 21
Branden Benskin, Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid Staff
Jonathan Cook, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Barbara Gosse, Adjunct, Division of Education
Ashley Mowers, Adjunct, Speech Communication and Performing Arts
MARCH 25
Megan Truax, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
MARCH 26
Amy Fox Michals, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
MARCH 27
Anna Wandtke, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
MARCH 28
Larry Wild, Library Director, Benjamin P. Browne Library

APRIL 1
Kevin White, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
APRIL 2
Chris Lash, Director of University Ministries, Student Life Staff
APRIL 3
Daniel Argueta, Adjunct, Exercise and Sport Science
Irick Garnder, Coach, Men’s Volleyball
APRIL 4
Caitlin Kiel, First Year Freshman Advisor, Registrar Staff
Jason Nuttelman,Adjunct, Architecture
APRIL 5
Denise Purvis, Assistant Professor, Clinical Mental Health
Joann Spees, Student Accounts, Adult and Professional Studies
Mark Thompson, Campus Physician, Wellness Center
APRIL6
Erin Johnson, Adjunct
APRIL7

Curtis Sartor, Associate Vice President of Diversity and Spiritual Development
APRIL 9
Chris Drenth, Resident Director of Wilson Hall, Student Life Staff
Annelise Pollard, Admissions Representative
APRIL 10
Russell Becker, Women’s Assistant Basketball Coach, Athletics Staff
Dennis Maher, Adjunct
APRIL 11
Julie Stauner, Adjunct, Science and Math
APRIL 16
Hector Matias, CampusSafety Patrol Officer, Security Staff
Robert Whitt, CampusSafety Patrol Officer, Security Staff
APRIL 17
Candice Ink, Adjunct, Art and Design
Teri Stein, Professor and Program Chair, Applied Psychology and Master of Arts in Organizational Leadership, Division of Professional Studies
APRIL 19
Daniella Appiagyei, Adjunct, Sociology
Timothy Padgett, Adjunct
APRIL 20
August Domel, Adjunct, Architecture Department
APRIL 21
Sue Larson, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
APRIL 23
Michael Folker, Percussion Director, Music Department
APRIL 30
Cheryl Richardson, Office Manager, Demoss Center for Worship in the Performing Arts

May 1
J. Cliff Boggs, Program Chair, MBA, Business Administration and Organizational Leadership, Division of Professional Studies
Doris Haugen, Career Development Coach, Student Success Center Staff
Joseph Mullikin, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
May 2
Aubree Flickema, Ohio Hall Resident Director, Student Life Staff
Tamara Patterson, Adjunct, Psychology and Sociology
May 3
Wendy Nicoski, Project Manager/Systems Analyst, Information Systems and Technology Staff
Leslie Kruser, Associate Professor, Business Department
May 5
Paul Klatt, Adjunct, Visual Arts
Corine McCabe, Adjunct
May 6
Kayla Collins, First Year Freshman Advisor, Registrar’s Office
May 7
Stacie Burtelson, Professor, Architecture
Tara Hayes, Adjunct,Music Department
John Hrivnak, AdjunctArchitecture
Thomas McGuire, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Magali Quinonez, Patrol Officer, Campus Safety Staff
May 8
Russell Kinkade, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Mark Torgerson, Worship Arts Chair and Professor, Biblical and Theological Studies
May 9
Daniel Nail, Adjunct, Liberal Arts and Sciences
Benjamin Richardson, Adjunct, Music Department
May 12
Elizabeth Vander Woude, Adjunct, Division of Education
May 15
Lauren Kenny, Adjunct, Division of Education
May 16Jennifer Becker, Evening/Weekend Library Supervisor, Library
May 18
Nathan Chang, Assistant Professor, Business Department
Mae Hicks Jones, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
May 19
Stephen Carter, Administrator, Judson Community Music School Staff
May 20 
Lora Samayavong, Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid Staff
May 22
Jeremiah Frederick, Adjunct, Music
May 23 
Stephanie Hopkins, Adjunct, Division of Education
May 24
Luis Rodriguez, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
May 27
Sean Gallagher, Associate Professor, Architecture
Katie Ahsell, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
May 29
Benjamin Manso, Coordinator/Founder, Spanish-English Ministry Studies Program
Megan Natalino, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
May 30
Eilene Edejer, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Educations

JUNE 3
Elliott Anderson, Wellness Center Director, Student Life Staff 
Jeffrey Eder, Chief Financial Officer, Vice President of Business Affairs, Business Office Staff
JUNE 5
Jaimee Bartha, Director of Retention/Student Advocate/Athletic Eligibility Coordinator, Student Success Staff
Apryl Lowe, AdjunctDivision of EducationJoy Stengel, AdjunctDivision of Education
JUNE 7
Kathleen Alexander, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies 
Joshua Biere, Adjunct, Music
JUNE 9
Julia Fahy, Head Women’s Volleyball Coach, Athletics Staff
Jim Halverson, Professor of History, Director of General Education, History DepartmentKristy Piebenga, Assistant Director, Master of Literacy Education Program
JUNE 12
Christine Dennison, Adjunct, Division of Education
Darryl Jenkins, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
JUNE 13
Maurice Vincent, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Sojung Hong, Associate Professor, Music
JUNE 14
Melissa Leisner, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
JUNE 17
David Willet, Adjunct, Art and Design
William Baudin, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
JUNE 20
Angelo Bravos, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
JUNE 21
Christopher Kranz, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
JUNE 22
Christopher Miller, Professor, Architecture
Peter Sandberg, Professor, Science and Mathematics
JUNE 24
Alice Daniels, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Cyndi Zarris, Administrative Assistant, Architecture
JUNE 25
Heather Kraus, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
JUNE 26
Rani Mathai, Professor, Chair, Adult Associate of Arts Program
JUNE 27
William Hines, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
JUNE 28
Kathy Lambert, Director, RISE Department

JULY 1
Mark Frost, Assistant Professor, Architecture
Amy Heiting, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
Caryssa Drenth, Vocational Coordinator, RISE Program
JULY 2
Kathleen Issel, Assistant Coach, Women’s Basketball, Athletics
JULY 3
Patricia Tauchert, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
JULY 5
Keith Krispin Jr., Professor, Christian Ministries Department
Griselda Pirtle, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
JULY 6
Jean Bishop, Adjunct, Music
Vincent Biondo,Coach, Men’s and Women’s Bowling, Athletics
JULY 7
Elizabeth Gore, Adjunct, Division of Education
JULY 8
Janine Jones, Graduate Assistant, Tennis, Athletics
Julie Schmidt, Director, World Leaders Forum
JULY 10
Celeste Parks, Bus Driver, Athletics
JULY 11
Victoria Billimack, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
JULY 12
Dana Pautsch, Professor, Exercise Sport Science
Marcia Thompson, Adjunct, Education
JULY 14
Tiffany Clark, Graduate Assistant, Women’s Volleyball, Athletics
JULY 15
Thomas Malcolm, Adjunct, Master of Business Administration
JULY 16
Steven Layne, Director, Graduate Programs of Literacy Education
JULY 17
Jhennifer Amundson, Associate Provost and Professor, Architecture
Anthony Sparks Jr., Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Merle Heckman, Professor, Division of Professional Studies
JULY 18
Joseph McGraw, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
JULY 19
Clay Dehaan, Admissions Representative, Enrollment Services Staff
Nick Salzmann, Vice President of Campus Operations
JULY 20
David Wesner, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
JULY 21
Nicole Bolos, Adjunct, Division of Education
JULY 22
Sharon Rogers, Adjunct, Master of Leadership in Ministry
JULY 24
Michele Byrne, Adjunct, Division of Education
JULY 25
Fred Tichenor, On-Call Officer, Campus Safety Staff 
JULY 26
David Smith, Adjunct, Division of Education 
JULY 27
Karen Biggs-Tucker, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
Sheilah Mahan-Scherer, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Andrew Burless, Assistant Director, RISE Program
JULY 30
Keith Brown, Adjunct, Interior Design, Architecture Department
JULY 31

Heather Johnson, Assistant Registrar, Registrar’s Office
Cheryl Krup, Administrative Assistant, President Office Staff
Holly Lawyer, Adjunct, Division of Education

AUGUST 1
Robert Blazek, Adjunct, Music
Sarah Kay, Staff Accountant, Business Affairs
AUGUST 2
Gene Crume Jr., President
Lisa Hodge, Program Director, Assistant Professor, Interior Design
Deborah Wild, Librarian Assistant, Benjamin P. Browne Library
AUGUST 3
Christopher Lauriat, Assistant Professor and Assistant Department Chair, Architecture
Samantha Collins, Associate Director of Admissions and Traditional Marketing, Admissions
Jennifer Waxman, Adjunct, Division of Education
AUGUST 5
Tom Bienert, Global Outreach Coordinator
AUGUST 6
Jon Beilstein, Professional in Resident, Exercise and Sport Science
AUGUST 7
Robert Kapheim, Adjunct, Math and Science Department
Daniela Folker, Adjunct, Music
AUGUST 11
Chad Gassman, Athletics Director, Athletics Staff
AUGUST 12
Marian Schwebemeyer, Student Success Coordinator, Registrar Staff
AUGUST 15
Cathy Headley, Adjunct, Exercise and Sport Science
AUGUST 17
Kimberly Schellin-Rog, Adjunct, Master’s Clinical Mental Health Counseling
AUGUST 18
Tyrone Jones, Adjunct, Science and Math
AUGUST 19
Carol Bristol, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Lori Frankis, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
AUGUST 20
Bernard Forster, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
AUGUST 23
William Myatt, Adjunct, Biblical and Theological Studies
AUGUST 24
Mark Keyser, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
AUGUST 26
Bonnie Bienert, Director of Alumni Relations, Advancement Staff
Terry Wandtke, Professor, Literature and Media
AUGUST 29
Sarah Capello, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
AUGUST 30
Salvatore Ingraffia Jr., Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Tena Robotham, Executive Assistant to the President, President Office Staff
AUGUST 31
Richard Erickson, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
McKenna Haas, Director of Upper Class Residential Program, Volkman Hall Resident Director, Student Life Staff
Dawn Karlovsky, Director of Distributed Learning and Technology, Division of Professional Studies

SEPTEMBER 1
Ben Calhoun, Admissions Liaison, Enrollment Services Staff, Music Ambassador, Demoss Center for Worship in the Performing Arts
SEPTEMBER 2
Cindy Crume, Adjunct, RISE Program
SEPTEMBER 3
Christina Watson, Assistant Manager of Non-Traditional Financial Aid, Student Financial Services
Susan Weber, Director of Health Services, Campus Nurse, Wellness Center Staff
SEPTEMBER 4
John Fisk, Evening and Weekend Supervisor, Benjamin Browne Library
SEPTEMBER 5
Katherine Hamilton, Academic Advisor for Non-traditional Programs and Rockford Site Lead, Registrar Staff
SEPTEMBER 7
Charles Sprague, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
SEPTEMBER 9
Joel Jupp, Adjunct, English
SEPTEMBER 10
Eric F. Mason, Professor and Julius R. Mantey Chair of Biblical Studies, Biblical and Theological Studies
SEPTEMBER 13
Joshua Jones, Associate Professor, Music
Maria Schlup, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
SEPTEMBER 15
Amy Hensen, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
SEPTEMBER 16
Jeorge Holmes, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
SEPTEMBER 17
Jennifer Dittmann, Non-Traditional Student Accounts Specialist, Student Financial Services
SEPTEMBER 18
Michael Mealer, Adjunct, Psychology
Vincent Peluso, Financial Aid Counselor for Non-traditional Students, Financial Aid
SEPTEMBER 19
Ramona Baerwolf, Administrative Assistant, Graduate Programs of Literacy Education
Joy Krispin, International Programs Coordinator, Student Development Staff
Brittany Ladaa, Adjunct, Exercise and Sport Science
Joyce Shotick, Associate Professor, Business Department
SEPTEMBER 20
Gary Rubio, Adjunct, Music
Bo Sisarica, Executive Director of Campus Safety, Campus Safety Staff
SEPTEMBER 21
Margaret Gentleman, Adjunct, Art and Design
SEPTEMBER 23
Brian Tucker, Adjunct, Division of Education
SEPTEMBER 24
Julene Ensign, Associate Professor, Exercise and Sport Science
SEPTEMBER 25
Melanie Gibb, Adjunct, Graphic Design 
Mellissa Gyimah-Concepcion, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
SEPTEMBER 28
Michael Diller, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Sarah Taylor, Interim Vice President of Business Affairs
SEPTEMBER 29
Olabisi Adenekan, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Ron Graf, Specialist, Office of Student Accounts
William Hoffman, Course Management Systems Specialist, Division of Professional Studies
SEPTEMBER 30
Neal Hitch, Adjunct, Architecture and Interior Design

OCTOBER 2
Michelle Kilbourne, Adjunct, Business Department
Scott Liebenow, Adjunct, Music
OCTOBER 3
Diego Cevallos, Head Women’s Soccer Coach, Athletics Staff
OCTOBER  4
Adam Huff, Adjunct, Music
Robert Davis, Adjunct, Art and Design
Jacob Lemming, Recruiting and Offensive Coordinator, Football, Athletics Staff
OCTOBER 5
Hannah Tolentino, Resident Director of Lindner Tower, Student Development
OCTOBER 6
Kathryn Hoving, Adjunct, Division of Education
OCTOBER 8
Kevin Gushiken, Adjunct, Master of Ministry in Leadership
OCTOBER 9
Joseph Bennett, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Eleanore Allanson-Donoho, Adjunct, Division of Education
OCTOBER 11
Melody Kuphal, Adjunct, Worship Arts
OCTOBER 12
Michelle McMurray, Human Resource Manager, Business Affairs
OCTOBER 14
Mary Yeboah, Adjunct, Division of Education
Kirsten Olson, Transfer Student Director, Registrar’s Office
OCTOBER 15
Jan Acquafredda, Adjunct, Liberal Arts
OCTOBER 16
Kenneth Loebel, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Sharon Hall, Adjunct, Liberal Arts
Thomas Atamian, Adjunct, Biblical Studies
Clemon McCullough, Patrol Officer, Campus Safety
Huntley Brown, Artist in Residence, Demoss Center for Worship in the Performing Arts
OCTOBER 17
Thomas Berliner, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
OCTOBER 18
Mark Weinert, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
OCTOBER 20
Amy Warfel, Adjunct, Teacher Education
OCTOBER 22
Toni Esker, Adjunct, Music
OCTOBER 25
Deane Gidlund, Adjunct, Doctorate of Education in Literacy
OCTOBER 26
Shelly Baker, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
George Gill, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
OCTOBER 29
Jeffrey Henderson, Professor of Biology, Chair, Science and Mathematics
Corinne Pragovich, Financial Aid Counselor, Financial Aid Staff
OCTOBER 30
Robert Weber, Adjunct, Music
OCTOBER 31
Maria Aguirre, Academic Advisor, Registrar Staff
Christopher Moment, Assistant Athletic Director, Head Men’s and Women’s Tennis Coach, Athletics Staff

NOVEMBER 1
Rachel Lance, Administrative Assistant to Graduate and Literature Program, Teacher Education
NOVEMBER 2
Daniel Burkett, Assistant Professor, Mathematics and Science
NOVEMBER 5
Michael Kilbourne, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Charlene Thompson, Associate Professor, Library Staff
NOVEMBER 6
Christine TreDenick, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Kimberly Zupec, Adjunct, Division of Education
NOVEMBER 9
Robert Freeborough, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Debbie Sanders, Administrative Assistant, Christian Ministries Staff
NOVEMBER 12
Gary Lundberg, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Theresa Nono, Payroll Specialist, Business Affairs Staff
NOVEMBER 14
Oscar Adimi, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
NOVEMBER 15
Andrew Guisler, IT & AV Support Specialist, Information Systems and Technology
NOVEMBER 16
Donna Ritchie, Advancement Services Coordinator, Advancement Staff
NOVEMBER 17
Melissa Sedlacek, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Sarah Mayer, Adjunct, Music
NOVEMBER 18
Rebecca Huguley, Administrative Assistant, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
NOVEMBER 19
Diana Winton, Director of Financial Aid, Financial Aid Staff
NOVEMBER 20
James Libby, Professional in Residence, Mathematics and Science
NOVEMBER 21
Rachel Hamann, JSO Advisor/Assistant Career Coach, Student Life Staff
NOVEMBER 22
R. Thomas Jaeger, Professor, Architecture
NOVEMBER 23
Amy Cargle, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Sibyl Kobza, Adjunct, Teacher Education
NOVEMBER 24
Gwyn Downey, Adjunct, Music
Diane Freemire, Administrative Supervisor, Teacher Education Staff
Bisrat Kidane, Assistant Track Coach and Admissions Representative, Enrollment Services Staff
NOVEMBER 26
G. E. Colpitts, Professor, Art Staff
Timothy May, Studio Manager, Music Staff
NOVEMBER 27
Brendan Meara, Adjunct, Architecture
John Peters, Adjunct, Business
Gineen Vargas, RISE Program Director
NOVEMBER 30
Adam Moxness, Chapel Ministry Coordinator

December 1
Henoch Fuentes, Adjunct,Division of Professional Studies
December 2
Dennis White, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
December 3
Monique Taylor, Adjunct, Architecture
Jamie Diamond, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
December 4
Jill Hargis, Graduation Advisor, Registrar Staff
Todd Zoellick, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
December 8
Ginny Guth, Associate Vice President for Student Success and University Registrar, Registrar
December 9
Jill Smith, Academic Advisor, Registrar Staff
December 10
Laurie Culshaw, Assistant Professor
Sarah Nelson, Head Women’s Basketball Coach, Athletics
December 11
Timothy Johnson, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Noor Shammas, Adjunct, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
December 13
Pat Hargis, Writing Center Coordinator, Student Success Center
Michael Penny, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
December 14
Kimberly Schmidt, Adjunct, Speech Communications and Performing Arts
Joan Kaufman, Adjunct, Interior Design
December 16
Gary Gilles, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
December 17
Jeff Zoellick, Assistant Coach for Men’s and Women’s Track and Field, Athletics Staff
December 18
Minerva Bermudez, Spanish Ministry, Division of Professional Studies
Rafael Heck, Head Soccer Coach, Athletics Staff
December 19
Walter Lopez Munoz, Business Services Accountant, Business Office Staff
December 20
Colleen Jones, Administrative Assistant, Student Life Staff
Joel Popenfoose, Athletic Director andDirector of Cross Country and Track & Field, Athletics Staff
December 23
Robin Randall, Adjunct, Architecture
Brian Thrift, Head Men’s Basketball Coach, Athletics Staff
Amy Wemken, Office Manager, Plant Ops Staff
December 24
Mary Dulabaum, Director of Marketing and Communications, Communications Office
Mimi Larson, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
December 26
Michael Camerer, Adjunct, Science and Math
December 27
Stephanie Chambers, Adjunct, Department of Art and Design
December 29
Suzanne Blevins, Adjunct, Division of Education
Sandra Christensen, Administrative Assistant, Graduate Programs in Literacy Education
Jeremy Lindsey, Adjunct, Architecture
Wendy Vander Noordaa, Adjunct, Interior Design
December 30
Yo Ahn Kwon, Adjunct, Music
Jay Simala, Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
Janice Wightman, Accounts Payable Specialist, Business Office Staff
December 31
Kimberly Budd, Associate Professor, Christian Ministries
Rebeca Malmgren, JCMS Children’s Choir Director, Lead Teacher, Fox ValleyMusic Camp
James Stahr Jr., Adjunct, Division of Professional Studies
John Wedell, Head Women’s Golf Coach, Athletics Staff